Monday, August 16, 2010

REGION 14 AMATEUR SHOOTING DOG CHAMPIONSHIP

ACTUAL BRACES PER MORNING & AFTERNOON AT DISCRETION OF JUDGES!

REGION 14 AMATEUR SHOOTING DOG CHAMPIONSHIP: AUGUST 18 start
Judges: John Mandell, Gallatin Gateway, MT & Pat Lockhart, Bozeman, MT

1a) Lily’s Hunting Cry - ES, female - Greg Sand
1b) Mantao Mattie - RS, female - Paul Falkowski (handled by Sean Kelly)
2a) Neely’s Strictly Business - EP, male - John Neely
2b) Traveler Prairie Run, ES, female - Greg Sand
3a) Jackson’s White Line - EP, female - Mike Jackson
3b) Nemaha Taxi - EP, male - Pat McInteer
4a) Glory Attack Jack - ES, male - Shannon Nygard
4b) Lovet’s Cutin’ & Struttin’ - EP, male - John Neely
5a) Sand Creek Yeller - EP, male - Charlie Hjerpe
5b) Neely’s Hot Pepper - EP, male - John Neely
6a) High Falutin’ - EP, female - ********IN SEASON - Neil Walker
6b)  Lady Star B - ES, female - ********IN SEASON - Marion Brown
END DAY 1
 7a) Waygoing Rip - EP, male - Mike Stevens
 7b) Clovis Point Ty - EP, male - Neil Walker
 8a) Blue Issue - ES, male - Donnie Mullins
8b) Billy Jackson - ES, male - Don Dack
9a) Busterado - EP, female - Austin Turley
9b) Neely’s New York - EP, female - John Neely
10a) Touchstone B - ES, female - Marion Brown
10b) Hardup Road Jessie - EP, female *******IN SEASON - Tim Moore  
11a) Waygoing Hoot - EP, male - Mike Stevens
11b) Touchclass B - ES, female - Marion Brown
12a) Way Better Jade - EP, female - Carl Bishop
12b) Our Rowdy Friend - ES, male - Dave Noel
END DAY 2
13a) Touch Angel B - ES, female - Marion Brown
13b) Lone Mountain Magique - ES, female - Sean Kelly
14a) Railita - EP, female - Austin Turley
14b) Heard’s Hill Queen Mary - EP, female,Buck & Lynn Heard (handled by John Neely) 
15a) Bearwallor Lefty - EP, male - Donnie Mullins
15b) RJ’s Final Shot - EP, male - Neil Walker
16a) Touchstar B - ES, male - Marion Brown
16b) Traveler Prairie Girl, ES, female - Greg Sand
17a) Flatland’s By Design - EP, female - Dave Pearson
17b) Breakstone - RS, male - Roger Boser
18a) Mesaba Iron - EP, male - Don Dack
18b) Sandcreek Max - EP, male - Charlie Hjerpe
END DAY 3
19a) Class Act Special - EP, male - Neil Walker
19b) Way Better Rex - EP, male - Carl Bishop
20a) Against the Wind (Joey) - ES, male - Sean Kelly
20b) I B Anxious - EP, female - Tom Nygard
21a) Salty Dog Playmaker, EP, male - Jeff Fraser
21b) RJ's Hardcopy - EP, male - Neil Walker
22a) Lucky Me - EP, male - Steve Geller
22b) Salty Dog Sugar - EP, male - Jeff Fraser
23a) Spectacular Goldstreak - EP, male - Neil Walker
23b) Houston’s Blue Diamond (Sam) - ES, male - Ross Leonard
24a) Touchstone - RS, male - Roger Boser 
24b)Phillip’s Storm Front - EP, male - Shannon Nygard
END DAY 4
25a) Traveler Prairie Sioux, ES, female - Greg Sand
25b) Bridges Lake Pat - EP, female *******IN SEASON - Tim Moore
26a) Flatland’s Tuff Anuff - EP, male - Dave Pearson
26b) Class Act Mark - EP, male - Neil Walker
27a) Magic City Sunrise - ES, female - Dave Noel
27b) Zumbro Ace - EP, male - Dale Windhorst

0 comments:

Post a Comment