Friday, April 30, 2010

Region 11 results


April 16-18
National Amateur All-Age Chukar Championship
Host: Bay Area Bird Dog Club
Location: Red Rock, Reno, NV
Champion - Saddle Up Nonbelievers - PF - Sean Kelly
RU Champion - Kelly's Talkin Smak - PM - Sean Kelly

April 19-25
Host: Bay Area Bird Dog Club
Location: Red Rock, Reno, NV
Western Open All-Age Championship -15 starters
Champion - Idaho's Clean Sweep - Sheldon Twer Handler
RU Champion - Sounding Creek Annie - Charlie Hjerpe
Western Open Shooting Dog Championship - 21 starters
Champion - IB Boston - PF - Torben Hansen
RU Champion - Tekoa Mtn. Paladin - SM - Eric Mauck
Western Open Derby Classic - 18 starters
1st - Wells Fargo Mollie - PF - Paul Wells
2nd - Paiute Pete - SM - Gene Drake
3rd - Tekoa Mtn. Attitude - SF Eric Mauck

Sunday, April 25, 2010

Michigan Open Shooting Dog CH

Winner   Phillip's Highline     PM      Luke Eisenhart/Bill Ricci

RU        Elhew Hannabell     PF      Shawn Kinkelaar/Dr.'s Morgan







Thursday, April 22, 2010

Michigan Open Shoooting Dog CH-Open Derby Classic

Winner       Erin's Foolish Pride EP - M Eisenhart, Luke

Runner Up  Erin's War Creek EP - M Eisenhart, Luke Tom Downs 

 31 Entered 


Erin's Foolish Pride


Erin's War Creek

Wednesday, April 21, 2010

2010 MT Open SD Classic



2010 MT Open SD Classic winners (from left, front row): Dave Pearson w/Flatland's By Design, Dave Noell w/Our Rowdy Friend, Shannon Nygard w/Glory Attack Jack
Back row: Austin Turley, Michelle Tansey, Barb Junnila, John Junnila, Butch Nelson, Tom Nygard

Sunday, April 18, 2010

National Walking Shooting Dog Futurity

Gene Uhlman Puppy Classic

1. Ally - Kovacic
2. Buck Capocci
3. Buster - Piperis

Nat. Wallking Shooting Dog Futurity

1. Long Gone Buckwheat - Hughes/H, Long Gone Kennels Breeder/Owener

2. High Desert Dream - Forman/H, Gus Piperis B/O

3. Backcountry Hoss, Chris Catanzarite H/B/O

4. Jar's Second Chance - Hughes/H, Greg Yutzey B/O

Stillwater Open Trials


Stillwater Open All Age, April, 5th

1st  Strut - Tommy Davis, owned by Tommy Davis and Eddie Sholar of Leesburg, GA
2nd Cherokee White Powder- Allen Vincent, owned by Gary & Sally Locke of La Grange, TN
3rd Barshoe Osama Ben- Allen Vincent, owned by Bob Gum & Lee West of Edmond, OK

Judges Jerry Hailey & Fred Sherock


Sooner Derby Classic, April 8th

 1st  Capital's Market Maker - Randy Anderson, owned by Brandon Johnson of Guthrie, OK
2nd  Harpeth Valley Hawkeye –Ray Warren, owned by Martin Clayton and Abby Griffith of Franklin , Tn.
3rd   Ray's Choice – Ray Warren, owned Pete Reiman of Campbell Hill, IL.   

Judges were Fred Sherock and Terry Smith


Sooner Puppy Classic, April 9th

1st   Capital's Market Maker - Randy Anderson, owned by Brandon Johnson of Guthrie, OK  
2nd  Southern Star Jack - Terry Smith, owned Dan Hensley of Claremore, OK .
3rd  Frontline Butch – Owner and handler Chris Livingston

Michigan Open Shooting Dog Championship

Chmp
Brace FDSB Registered Name Breed & Gender Handler
Last, First Owner
Last, First
1a Independence Day Sam ES - M Hart, Ed James Breece
1b Bittersweet Deluxe EP - M Gellhaus, Travis Ralph Gillota
2a Windfall Silver Rain EP - M Taylor, Eddy Joe Guzman
2b Ihrke's Winchester EP - M Ihrke, George George & Ann Ihrke
3a Grouse Ridge Blaze ES - M Eisenhart, Luke John Fort
3b Easy Terms EP - M Hester, Mike Larry Earls
4a Touch's Approve EP - M Ihrke, George George & Ann Ihrke
4b Erin's Dog Soldier EP - M Eisenhart, Luke Bill Bruchey
5a Kung Fu EP - M Leet, Bob Bob Leet
5b Marrihill's Carolina EP - F Kinkelaar, Shawn Bill Merrifield
6a Merrihill's Bravo EP - M Taylor, Eddy Robert Thomas
6b Offlee Amizin EP - M Kinkelaar, Shawn Morgans & Hertz
7a Erins Skydancer ES - F Eisenhart, Luke Tucker Johnson
7b Notorious Doc Holiday EP - M Mathys, John John Mathys
8a Erin's Special Force EP - M Basilone, Matt May
8b Hot Topic EP - F Kinkelaar, Shawn Bill & Mary Sand
9a Lady Sky Pilot EP - F (IS) Grubb, David John Lapinski
9b Elhew Hannabell EP - F Kinkelaar, Shawn Thomas & Robin Morgan
10a Erin's War Creek EP - M Eisenhart, Luke Tom Downs
10b Lonnie's Chip EP - M Miller, Lon Lon Miller
11a Ridge Creek Cody ES - M Kinkelaar, Shawn Larry Brutger
11b Flight Risk EP - M Taylor, Eddy Edmond James
12a Zumbro Molly EP - F (IS) Gellhaus, Travis Dale windhorst
12b Dream Keeper EP - F Eisenhart, Luke Tom Bridgeman
13a Erin's BackStreet Affair EP - F (IS) Eisenhart, Luke Tom Downs
13b Geshia EP - F Grubb, David Bruce Young
14a Notorious Red Bull EP - M Mathys, John John Mathys
14b Mohawk Mill Dana EP - F Eisenhart, Luke Tom Downs
15a Tuscun Sun EP - M Taylor, Eddy Oliver DeLuca
15b Erin's Dancing Queen EP - F Eisenhart, Luke Tom Downs
16a Sound Investment ES - F Eisenhart, Luke Bill & Claudia McNamee
16b Scotish Glory EP - M Grubb, David Dave Grubb
17a Triple Nickle Nick EP - M Basilone, Matt Burjen
17b Leet's Southern Belle EP - F Leet, Bob Bob Leet
18a Tall River EP - M Hester, Mike Don Frigo
18b The Insider ES - M Eisenhart, Luke John Fort
19a Richfield Silver Belle EP - F Eisenhart, Luke Bill & Claudia McNamee
19b Heaven's Elhew Taggert EP - M Gellhaus, Travis Dave Gates
20a Upton's Wayward Judy EP - F (IS) Taylor, Eddy Gene Upton
20b Hart's Fancy Dancer EP - F Hart, Ed Ed and Sheila Hart
21a Heaven's Houdini Gates EP - M Gellhaus, Travis Dave Gates
21b Double Trouble Joe EP - M Basilone, Matt Dempsey / Terlizzi
22a Fazan's Stress Free ES - M Basilone, Matt Fazan
22b Flatwood BoJack ES - M Hester, Mike Don Frigo
23a Dogwood Meg EP - F Kinkelaar, Shawn Watkins & Nalley
23b Grouse Feather Trooper ES - M Dunbar, Allen Allen Dunbar
24a Swami's Pride EP - M Taylor, Eddy Gene Spiotta
24b Erin's Little Engine EP - M Eisenhart, Luke Tucker Johnson
25a Merrihill's Dakota EP - F Kinkelaar, Shawn Bill Merrifield
25b Zumbro Ace EP - M Gellhaus, Travis Dale windhorst
26a Quickmarksman's Hard Terms EP - M Hester, Mike Larry Earls
26b Aspen Covert Mask ES - F Hart, Sheila Ross VanDerbos
27a Belfield Silver EP - M Hester, Mike Don Frigo
27b Jayhawk EP - M Kinkelaar, Shawn McKenzie & Walthall
28a Erin's Little Solider EP - M Eisenhart, Luke Bob Leet
28b Rocky Ridge Dan ES - M Hester, Mike Phil Daniels
29a Fazan's Deelite ES - M Basilone, Matt Fazan
29b Winterset WB EP - F Hart, Ed Lori Winters / Sheila Hart
30a Thunderbird Punch Buggy ES - M Gellhaus, Travis Dr. Anderson
30b Nella's Runnin Tab EP - M Kinkelaar, Shawn Vegas Mathiesen
31a Skydancer Making Time ES - M Gellhaus, Travis Ben Johnson
31b Phillips High Line EP - M Eisenhart, Luke Bill & Margie Ricci
32a Quickmarksman's Sportster EP - M Hester, Mike Larry Earls
32b Island Grove Revenge EP - M Kinkelaar, Shawn Ron Prewitt
33a Lonnie's Suzy Q EP - F Miller, Lon Lon Miller
33b Duke's Bella Dancer EP - F Gellhaus, Travis Ron Sposita
34a Tekoa's Black Spot ES - M Hart, Ed James Breece
34b Grouse Feather Mark ES - M Dunbar, Allen Allen Dunbar
35a Erin's Black Fury EP - M Eisenhart, Luke Tucker Johnson
35b Thunderbird Sky Dancer ES - M Gellhaus, Travis Dr. Anderson





Derby
Brace FDSB Registered Name Breed & Gender Handler
Last, First Owner
Last, First
1a Scotish Glory EP - M Grubb, David Dave Grubb
1b Notorious Red Bull EP - M Mathys, John John Mathys
2a Lemon's Sam EP - M Hester, Mike Mike Cook
2b Erin's Dog Soldier EP - M Eisenhart, Luke Bill Bruchey
3a Sweet Billy EP - M Taylor, Eddy Eddy Taylor
3b Erin's Lady Luck EP - F Eisenhart, Luke T. Brigman / A.Brown
4a Notorious Doc Holiday EP - M Mathys, John John Mathys
4b Erin's Little Soldier EP - M Eisenhart, Luke Bob Leet
5a Huron Creek MacDaddy EP - M Branham, Bill Bill Branham
5b Gazzola's Big Bo EP - M Hester, Mike Adriano Gazzola
6a Silverwhip EP - F Jones, John Paul John Paul Jones
6b Erin's Foolish Pride EP - M Eisenhart, Luke Might Be You?
7a Tall River's Chico EP - M Hester, Mike Adriano Gazzola
7b Four River's Crusader EP - F Kinkelaar, Shawn Smith & Schrum
8a Prime Suspect EP - M Hester, Mike Could Be You?
8b Erin's War Creek EP - M Eisenhart, Luke Tom Downs
9a Palladino's Online EP - F Grubb, David John Palladino
9b Stonecreek Elhew Tom EP - M Kinkelaar, Shawn George Hickox
10a Aspen Fibulation EP - M Hart, Ed Ross VanDerbos
10b Maple Valley Cowgirl EP - F Eisenhart, Luke Merv Eisenhart
11a Gazzola's Little Pepe EP - F Hester, Mike Adriano Gazzola
11b Browntown Oliver ES - M Eisenhart, Luke Auddie Brown
12a Bittersweet Alibi EP - M Eisenhart, Luke Ralph Gillota
12b Quickmarksman's Fortune EP - M Hester, Mike Larry Earls
13a Master Addition EP - F (IS) Hart, Ed Bob Canada
13b Tall River's Silver EP - F (IS) Hester, Mike Adriano Gazzola
14a Colonel Crush ES - M Hart, Ed Mike Hudak
14b Elhew Kate EP - F Kinkelaar, Shawn Don Jones
15a Ridge Creek Cody ES - M Kinkelaar, Shawn Larry Brutger
15b Springpond Autumn Grace ES - F Hart, Ed Leeann Parnell / M. Brown
16 Boot Bay Billy ES - M Hart, Ed Al McGonial / Sheila Hart
bye

Friday, April 16, 2010

Grand National Grouse and Woodcock Invitational Results

Champion Shady Hills Bean  The Forman Brothers 
RU           Hifive's Wrangler  Bruce Minard handler Dan Ross owner 



Thursday, April 15, 2010

Lone Star SD Classic

Winner      Coveyrise Offlee Amazin   PM       Kinkelaar/ Dr.'s Morgan and Gary Hertz owners
Runner Up Hot Topic                         PF        Kinkelaar 


41 entered.

Grand National Grouse & Woodcock Invitational


Day Dog day 1  Terhaar's Elvis 
             day 2  Shady Hills Bean 


Callbacks for the finals.

Course 11/12
Terharr's Elvis
Shady Hills Bean

Course 13/14
Autumn Moon
High Fives Wrangler

Monday, April 5, 2010

North Central US Complete CH Results

Open Championship
Champion - Dale Creek Chelsea - EPF - Mike Duvall H/O
Runner Up Champion - Everbreeze Drummer - ESM - Buck Daniels H/Bob Corliss O

Derby
First - Peanut - EPF - Ed Alfaro H/O
Second - King - EPM - Tom Mader
Third - Willow - EPF - Gary Schuyler H/O 



 

Sunday, April 4, 2010

Egyptian Open Shooting Dog CH

Champion     Merrihill's Carolina      PF        Kinkelaar/Bill Merrifield owner

Runner-up    Erin's Dancing Queen  PF         Eisenhart


Merrihilla Carolina

Erin's Dancing Queen

Ontario Grouse Championship


THE CHAMPION - Chip's Uncle Buzzy with handler Marc Forman & RUNNER-UP - Lillyhill's Secret Stash with handler Dave Hughes 


Thursday, April 1, 2010

Egyptian Open Derby

1st   Four Rivers Crusader       PF              Kinkelaar/Scott Shrum
2nd  Ridge Creek Cody           SM             Kinkelaar/Larry Brutger
3rd  Erin's Little Soldier            PM             Eisenhart




Four Rivers Crusader


Ridge Creek Cody