Monday, January 3, 2011

AMES AMATEUR FIELD TRIAL CLUB


AMES AMATEUR FIELD TRIAL CLUB
GRAND JUNCTION, TN
JANUARY 3-7, 2011
JUDGES:  KENT WALKER AND EDMOND JAMES
REPORTER: JOE WALKER

ALL-AGE

1.         RESTER’S WILD JACK                                 CECIL RESTER
            HOUSE’S RING OF FIRE                              JOE DON HOUSE

2.         ADMIRAL JO’S SHADOW                           DEMPSEY WILLIAMS
            WHITE CHILD LINE                         MASON ASHBURN

3.         BOXWOOD BANDANA                               MICHAEL SHEARS
            RESTER’S MUTUAL FUN                            CECIL RESTER

4.         RESTER’S PROLINE                         CECIL RESTER
            BOXWOOD BLIZZARD                                MICHAEL SHEARS

5.         HIGH BROW CAT                                         JIM SMITH
            CASH                                                              KEN BLACKMAN

6.         RESTER’S FANNIE MAY                             CECIL RESTER
            GAMEMAKER                                               FRED CORDER

7.         SMALL’S PRIME LINE                                 MIKE SMALL
            ROCK ACRE RAMBO                                  FRED CORDER

8.         WILD WING HIGH ANXIETY                      BETTY SHEARHOUSE
            LADY VOLUNTEER (IS)                               BILL SUITER

9.         RW TOOTSIE ROLL                                      DEBRA WHEELOCK
            SMALL’S CD                                                 MIKE SMALL

10.       DELLINGER                                                   FRED CORDER
            PHILLIP’S JUMBO                                        NATHAN PHILLIPS

11.       SMALL’S STORM CLOUD                           MIKE SMALL
            WILD WING LIGHT LADY                           BETTY SHEARHOUSE

12.       WW FIREBIRD                                              EARL CONNOLLY
            ADMIRAL JO’S KATE                                  DEMPSEY WILLIAMS

13.       COLDWATER FLIRT                                    GARY MCKIBBON
            SF BOOTSTRAP                                            EARL CONNOLLY

14.       J. MAPLE JAKE                                             JOE HUGHES
            MAYO’S SILVER CLOUD                            HAROLD MAYO

15.       TANK                                                             KEN BLACKMAN
            AMARIAGE                                                    FRED CORDER

16.       CLEAR FORK RISING STAR                       CHIP MARTIN
            J. MAPLE REMBRANDT                               TESSA HUGHES





DERBY

JUDGES: KEN BLACKMAN AND ROGER GRANT


1.         ADMIRAL JO’S SHADOW                           DEMPSEY WILLIAMS
            COCKELBUR’S TREASURE QUEST           BUBBA SPENCER

2.         BRASS LADY                                                EDMOND JAMES
            GAME TUFF                                                  FRED CORDER

3.         MAC’S WHITE MAGIC                                MAC CONYERS
            GAME SAVER                                               FRED CORDER

4.         SOLAR ECLIPSE                                           EDMOND JAMES
            MAYO’S DARK CLOUD                              HAROLD MAYO

5.         RIVER CITY GAMBLER                               KENT WALKER
            ROCK ACRE RAMBO                                  FRED CORDER                                              

0 comments:

Post a Comment