Friday, September 30, 2011

REGION 2 CHAMPIONSHIP

REGION 2 CHAMPIONSHIP
September 30 - October 3 2011, Baldwinsville N. Y.
Judges: Jeff Smith and George Doyle

1 Calico's Cotton Candy PF Frank Henderson Calico Kennel
Sugarknoll War Paint PM Pete & Chris DelCollo

2 EastCoast Pete PM John Malone John Malone
Klee's Tank PM Roger&Susan Duerksen

3 Gamestopper PM Joe Lordi Joe and Joe Lordi
Full Of Bull PM Ernie Saniga Ernie Saniga

4 Calico's Gossip Girl PF Frank Henderson
Calico Kennel
Mac's Silver Dollar PM Tim McClurg Tim McClurg

5 EastCoast Slick PM John Malone John Malone
Klee's Bella Bella PF Roger&Susan Duerksen

6 Sukura's Grace SF Joe Lordi Becky Johnson
Erin's Stone Cutter PM Kevin Stuart Kevin Stuart

7 Caladen's Railway Max PF R. Callaway & Gene Casale
White Spider SF R.B. Powell R.B. Powell

8 The Buckeye Express PM Ray Wheeler Ray Wheeler
Great River Magnum PM Brian Sanchez
Great River Kennels

9 Raag's Miss Lightfoot PF Ray Wheeler Ray Wheeler
Breakstone RSM Roger Boser Roger Boser

10 Calico's Catch N Release PM Frank Henderson Palmer & Calico Kennel
Calico's Tom Thumb PM Brian Sanchez
Great River Kennels

11 Sugarknoll Jack PM John Fino John Fino
Serious Threat PM Greg Strausbaugh G Strausbaugh

12 Southbound Stretch PM John Fino John Fino
Annabull PF Ernie Saniga Ernie Saniga

13 Sugarknoll Snow Warning PM Pete & Chris DelColl
Buffalo Bull PM Ernie Saniga Ernie Saniga

14 Finnegan PM Brian Sanchez Bill & Claudie McNamee
Klee's Show Boat PF Roger&Susan Duerksen

15 Richfield Silver Lining PM Brian Sanchez Bill & Claudie McNamee
Grouse Ridge Jerry SM Peter Flanagan
Grouse Ridge Kennel

16 Touchstone RSM Roger Boser Roger Boser
Thomas' Adirondack Ringo SM Jim Thomas J. Thomas

17 Silverback SM John Fino Dick Bembenek
Klee's Calypso PM Roger & Susan Duerksen

18 Kraftman's Southern Lady PF Kevin Stuart Kevin Stuart
Redstone RSF Roger Boser Roger Boser

19 Erin's Box Car Willie PM Greg Strausbaugh/Gatuso
Richfield Silver Belle PF Brian Sanchez Bill & Claudie McNamee

0 comments:

Post a Comment