Thursday, March 31, 2011

EGYPTIAN OPEN SHOOTING DOG CHAMPIONSHIP

Leaderboard 

Merrihills Carolina
Covey Rise's Offlee Amazing

Wednesday, March 30, 2011

National Chukar Championship

Wr- Idaho's Clean Sweep - Twer
RU - Skydancer Dancing Bull - Gellhaus

Skydancer Dancing Bull

EGYPTIAN OPEN SHOOTING DOG CHAMPIONSHIP

EGYPTIAN OPEN SHOOTING DOG CHAMPIONSHIP
Rend Lake Field Trial Grounds
March 30, 2011


Open Derby
WEDNESDAY


1Four Rivers Thunder Hawk PM Kermicle
Sam SM Perkins

2Port PM Perkins
Little River PM Eisenhart

3Island Grove Sinbad PM Hartke
Craftsman’s Black River PM Eisenhart

4Jock PM Kinkelaar
Sugar Knoll Diva PF Eisenhart

5Rascal PM Kinkelaar
Perry PM Perkins


Open Shooting Dog
THURSDAY


1Blaze Bad River Flo PF Wagoner
Four Rivers Cover Girl PF (IS)Kinkelaar

2 Merrihills Carolina PF Kinkelaar
Erin’s Little Engine PM Eisenhart

3 Blazing Glory PF (IS)Wagoner
Richfield’s Silver Belle PF Eisenhart

4 Erin’s Special Force PM Eisenhart
Wind Talker PM Perkins

5Covey Rise’s Offlee Amazin’ PM Kinkelaar
Snow Warning PM Eisenhart

6 Buckhart’s Diamond PF Wagoner
Ridge Creek Cody SM Kinkelaar

FRIDAY

7 Lawless Playboy Sam PM Lawless
Erin’s Dog Soldier PM Eisenhart

8 Miller’s Atomic Rain PF Kinkelaar
Baby Luke’s Kelley PF (IS)Wagoner

9Caladin’s Rail Hawk PM Eisenhart
Happy to Be Here PM Perkins

10Erin’s Backstreet Affair PF Eisenhart
Hot Topic PF Kinkelaar

11 Erin’s Black Fury PM Eisenhart
Southfield Mac SM Kinkelaar

12 The Insider SM Eisenhart
Island Grove Revenge PM Kinkelaar

SATURDAY

13 Erin’s Sky Dancer SF Eisenhart
Caladin’s Bimbo Jones PM Crisp

14 Four Rivers Crusader PF (IS)Kinkelaar
Lawless Liz PF (IS)Lawless

15 Ace of Sinbad PM Perkins
Dogwood Meg PF Kinkelaar

16Erin’s Foolish Pride PM Eisenhart
Caladin’s White Hawk PM Crisp

17 Goshen’s Bull Market PM Wagoner
Erin’s War Creek PM Eisenhart

18J’s Doc SM Perkins

Tuesday, March 29, 2011

ABHA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP


Champion Las Animas Paris with Bill Anderson and Runner Up Champion Richfield Turbo with Adrian Jackson and AJ Jackson.

NBHA Northern Plains SD Classic


NBHA Northern Plains SD Classic - Judges: Bert Benshoof and Jeff Hoff

Each day begins at 7:30 sharp. We will run at least 8 braces a day, with a break for lunch. Breakfast and lunch will be provided on the grounds each day (donation suggested). A handler’s dinner will be provided Saturday night. Map link is located at If lodging is needed contact Country Inn in East Troy, WI 262-642-2100. We will hold a quick handler's, judges and gallery meeting prior to Friday's first brace.

SHOOTING DOG – Friday, April 1, 2011 - 7:30 am
1 – Fireside Fleetwood – Minard
1 – Joe – Daniels

2 – Fireside Interesting Linda – Minard
2 – Blair’s Bella Dancer – Blair

3 – Duke – Daniels
3 – Otis – Zimmerman

4 – Pinehill Silent Echo – Minard
4 – Dale Creek Cowboy Up – Waite

5 – Reba – Luebke
5 – Romeo’s Attitude – Waite

6 – Bo – Daniels
6 – Hifive’s Rock Solid – Minard

7 – Dixie – Daniels
7 – Fireside Drama Queen – Minard

8 – Miss Em – Waite
8 – Fireside's High Noon – Minard

Saturday, April 2, 2011 - 7:30 am
9 – Jasmine – Duvall
9 – Hifive’s Wrangler – Minard

10 – Crow Creek Scout – Black
10 – Tim’s Setter Ruby – Waite

11 – Island Grove Threat – Black
11 – Winterset Steadfast – Minard

12 – Dale Creek Phatt Boy – Waite
12 – Jack – Donovan

13 – Jack – Daniels
13 – Fireside Dales Shady Banker – Minard

14 – Moses – Waite
14 – Rich – Daniels

15 – Thumper – Daniels
15 – Running Woods Cree – Waite

16 – Dale Creek Rail – Waite
16 – John - Daniels


DERBY Sunday, April 3, 2011 - 7:30 am
1 – Zues – Waite
1 – Dateline Sharp Dressed Man – Minard

2 – Malibu – McAfee
2 – Jack – Bazen

3 – Frank – Waite
3 – Willow – Skyler

4 – Otis – Zimmerman
4 – Ralph – Minard

5 – Hifive’s Passin Time – Minard
5 – Zye – Borchardt

6 – Duke – Daniels
6 – Dan – Waite

7 – Pebbles – Borchardt
7 – Jem – Dlobik

8 – Tater – Waite
8 – Everbreeze Ditto – Corliss

9 – Tsunami – Minard
9 – Tico – Doperalski

10 – Bella – Daniels
10 – Harley – Waite

11 – Tipster – Minard
11 – Rosie – Waite

12 – Saphire – Waite
12 – Shorty – Skyler

13 – Addy - Ward

Monday, March 28, 2011

Missouri Open All Age

Missouri Open All Age National Qualifier
53 Dogs
Survivor’s Little Bill
Judges Kipp Linnard Jake Waddell 

  1.  Survivor’s Little Bill   Blake Kukar O-Randy Downs H
  2.  Bar Shoe Busy Tom Faller and Lee West O Andy Daugherty H
  3.  Whippoorwill Wild Spec Jack Huffman O Larry Huffman H

Sunday, March 27, 2011

AFTCA National Amateur Walking Shooting Dog Championship

Judges John Milton and Frank Henderson named Bob's Miller Sue the 2010/2011 AFTCA National Amateur Walking Shooting Dog Champion. Sue was handled by her owner, Bob Phillips. Runner up honors went to Pinekone Street Sense, setter male owned by Pinekone Kennels and handled by Ashby Morgan.  The Championship drew 28 competitors.

Pacific Coast All Age CH

Champion   Silverado Blue Bayou                      Robertson
Runner Up  Thunderbird Punch Buggy  SM        Gelhaus/Anderson

Saturday, March 26, 2011

Midwest Open Shooting Dog CH

 Winners
CH Fearless Little Bit   McDowell
RU Erin's Backstreet Affair  Eisenhart

62 entered
Erin's Backstreet Affair

Thursday, March 24, 2011

2011 NBHA INVITATIONAL

2011 NBHA OPEN INVITATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
March 30th to Conclusion
Judges Delano Powell and Dereck Layne
Reporter Chris Gebhardt
Secretary Michelle King
Dog Wagon Driver Jerry D Kilgore

1) Attitudes River Kate       PF           Marty Robinson              Oscar Whitt
1) Wild Covey Heatwave   PM          Tony King/Jason Kemna      King

2) HiRollin's Main Attraction  PM       Warren Parrot                 Robert Ecker
2) Eboga GoGo Ann           PF           Charles Aston                 Ken Tolbert

3) Urban's Wicked Tina      PF            Terlizzi/Predium              Robert Ecker
3) Mr. Spudley                   PM            Hope Whitaker             Oscar Whitt

4) Porter Meadow Elroy    PM            Jim Bush                        Robert Ecker
4) Starfire Supersport        PM             Ray Brown                    Ray Brown

5) Judy's Miss Cricket       PM             Alvin Campbell              Oscar Whitt
5) Foxfire                          PF              Doug Harris                   Robert Ecker

6) Eboga Lil Star               PF              Charles Aston                Ken Tolbert
6) Cas Tiny                        PF              Larry Craig                    Robert Ecker

7) Marsal's Wild Apache   PM             Tony Romero                Robert Ecker
7) Maddy Morgan            PF               Dr. KL Lewis                Oscar Whitt

8) Elhew Signature            PM              Pedrag Kazic                Robert Ecker
8) Penrosa Knox              SM               Tim Penn                      Tim Penn

9) Hold em Molly             PF                Larry Craig                   Robert Ecker
9) Remlap's Doc Feelgood  PM            Bill Garner                    Oscar Whitt

10) Class Act Liz             PF                Rich Warters                 Robert Ecker
10) Going For Broke       PM               Marty Robinson             Oscar Whitt

11) Sand Mountain Spirit  PF               Mike Otinger                  Oscar Whitt

NBHA 25th Futurity

Brace  
Breed/Sex
Owner
Handler 










Brace 1
















Schwenksville Reggie
Pointer/Male
Larry Craig
Robert Ecker










Windypoint's Dr. Decker
Setter/Male
Rob Jones
Rob Jones










Brace 2
















Penrosa Stoney Ox
Setter/Male
Tim Penn
Tim Penn










High N Tite
Pointer/Male
Dave Duppelchain
Ken Tolbert










Brace 3
















Windypoint's KC Star
Setter/Female
Rob Jones
Rob Jones










XYZ
Pointer/Male
Toby Tobiasen
Robert Ecker










Brace4
















Rocky Hollow Firecracker
Pointer/Female Brian Casey
Brian Casey










Miller's Classy Lady
Pointer/Female
Donald Terrell
Donald Terrell










Brace 5
















Sliced Bread
Pointer/Female
Gunnar Graven
Gunnar Graven










Blackhawk's Headliner
Pointer/Male
Ted Smith
Robert Ecker










Brace 6
















Hold'em Molly
Pointer/Female
Larry Craig
Robert Ecker










Bama's Shining Star
Setter/Female
Bill Stafford
Oscar Whitt










Brace 7
















Gailen's Magic Man
Pointer/Male
Gailen Cooper
Gailen Cooper










Hale's Amy
Pointer/Female
Larry Wade
Larry Wade










Brace 8
















Rocky Hollow Big Time
Pointer/Male
Brian Casey
Brian Casey










USCSDA Central Reg Ch drawing

SD will run 5 braces on Thursday, 7 on Friday, and 4 braces on Saturday.

1 PM Brown's Brute Justice - Buck Daniels
1 PM Verlene's Ringo Star - Tony Bingham

2 PF Dale Creek Peanut - Ed Alfaro
2 SM Everbreeze Whitey - Ron Hamp

3 PM Notorious Bodacious - Buck Daniels
3 PM Triple L’s Brute - Tony Bingham

LUNCH

4 PM Online's Hansome Jack - Ted Ellis
4 PM Nehawka Bodacious - Buck Daniels

5 PM Island Grove Threat - Ken Black
5 PM Redbud's Raging River - Tony Bingham

6 SM Hidden Hollow Sammy - Tom Waite
6 PF Triple L's Cate - Tony Bingham

7 PM Romeos Attitude - Tom Waite
7 PF Miss Fibber McGee - Tony Bingham

8 PF Cameos Dixie Chick - Buck Daniels
8 PM Dale Creek Rail - Tom Waite

9 PM Iron Will Nate - Tony Bingham
9 PF Stoney Creek Amy - JD Waters

LUNCH

10 PF Lumber River Sue - Tony Bingham
10 SF Running Woods Cree - Tom Waite

11 PF Blair’s Bella - Tom Waite
11 PM Daniels Creek John - Buck Daniels

12 PM Lumber River Buck - Tony Bingham
12 PF Crow Creek Scout - Ken Black

13 SM Dale Creek Cowboy up - Tom Waite
13 PM Daniels Creek White Hawk - Buck Daniels

14 PM Iron Will Thriller - Tony Bingham
14 PM Goshens Bull Market - Paul Hansen

15 PM Colton's Little Duke - Buck Daniels
15 PF Miss Em - Tom Waite

16 PF Treelines Sandra - Dan McClellan
16 PF Miss Anna - Tony Bingham

 

Wednesday, March 23, 2011

Pacific Coast Derby CH

Winner of Pacific Coast Derby
CH. Airbender  SM Owner and Handler Jim Michaletz
RU  Skydancers Dancing Bull SM Gelhaus/Lutynski


After a callback between Horizons Jet Setter - Female (litter mate of Airbender) and Skydancer Dancing Bull

RU CH Skydancers Dancing Bull