Monday, August 29, 2011

Saskatchewan Open All-Age Championship


Champion – Connor’s E-Z Button – handler Steve Hurdle
Runner Up – Shadow Oak Bo – handler Robin Gates
53 dogs entered.

Friday, August 26, 2011

Montana OSD Championship winners


Winner: Dogwood Meg -Sean Kinkelaar, handler, Miles Watkin & Clay Nalley owners
RU: Railita -Austin Turley, owner and handler
Published with Blogger-droid v1.6.8

Thursday, August 25, 2011

All-America Open Prairie Field Trial

Starting on August 26th, 2011
Leon Covington Jr All Age
R.A. Weber Open Derby
All America Prairie All-Age Open Championship

THANK YOU TO:
 Mr. Wilson for coming to drive the dog wagon for us each year.
Chinquapin Plantation for the use of the dog wagon.
Our sponsors:
Purina
Sport Dog

Leon Covington Jr All-Age
BRACE
Dog
(Owner)Handler
1a
Lemon's Big Trigger
(Stephenson)Wiseman
1b
Idaho's Big Champ
(D. Bush)Robertson



2a
Riverton Funseek'n Annie
(M. Coverdale)Robertson
2b
Crown Jack Consumer
Tom Liesfeld



3a
Tucalota's Rubee
Ed Mayhew
3b
Riverton Funseek'n Abby
(J. Skousen)Robertson



4a
Frontline Solid Bat
(C.Kohler)Robertson
4b
Kool Whip
Tom Liesfeld



5a
Lester's Snowy Addition
Tom Liesfeld
5b
Chinquapin Rip
Slade Sykes




















R A Weber Open Derby
BRACE
Dog
(Owner )Handler
1a
Erin's True Grit (rooster)
(Stephenson&Griffin)Wiseman
1b
River Wild
Tom Shenker



2a
Rod
Tommy Davis
2b
Phantom's Slimbucktoo (slim)
(Stephenson&Griffin)Wiseman



3a
Chinquapin Sandy
Slade Sykes
3b
Pearl Again
Jamie Daniels



4a
Law's Sport Model
Tom Shenker
4b
Stormy
(M. Wisener)J. Wiseman



5a
Bo
Tommy Davis
5b
Erin's Little Drifter
Derrig/Eisenhart



6a
Ike
Tommy Davis
6b
Rewards Chinquapin
Billie Wayne Morton



7a
Sholar's Honey Bee
Jamie Daniels
7b
Nomani's Candy Cane
(Phillips)Robertson



8a
Erin's Riptide
Derrig/Eisenhart
8b
LF X-Man
Tom Liesfeld



9a
Utah's Redrock Express
(A. Boli)Robertson
9b
Erin's Silver Wings
Derrig/Eisenhart



10a
Mega Ebony Princess
Morton
10b
Phillips White Light
Tommy Davis



11a
LF Surprising
Tom Liesfeld
11b
Erin's Grim Reaper
Derrig/Eisenhart



12a
LF Tornado
Tom Liesfeld
12b
Erin's Top Gun
Derrig/Eisenhart



13a
Chinquapin Drew
Slade Sykes
13b
Bennett's Cowboy Fever
Phillips/Robertson



14a
Elhew Jimbo
Phillips Robertson
14b
Boss
Tommy Davis



15a
Webb's Twisted Knot
Derrig/Eisenhart
15b
Rex
Tommy Davis


All-America Prairie All-Age Open Championship
BRACE
Dog
(Owner) Handler
1a
Erin's Brave Heart
Derrig/Eisenhart
1b
Frontline Solid Bat
(Kohler)Robertson



2a
Chinquapin Troubador
Slade Sykes
2b
Riverton Funseek'n Scooter
(Coverdale&Hignite)Robertson



3a
Crown Jack Consumer
Tom Liesfeld
3b
Just Wait N See
Jamie Daniels



4a
Houses Muddy River
Carlton/Morton
4b
Erin's Whiskey River
Derrig/Eisenhart



5a
Rebel's Debutante
(Hignite)Robertson
5b
Just Wait Bess
(Haines)Tracy Haines



6a
Decision Maker
Tom Shenker
6b
Erin's Southern Pride
(Stephenson&Hignite)Wiseman



7a
Erin's Broken Arrow
Derrig/Eisenhart
7b
Spectre Pete
(Anderson&Hignite)Robertson



8a
Awsum Angel
Derrig/Eisenhart
8b
Mac's Memphis May
Morton/Carlton



9a
Lester's Pretty Boy
Phillips/Robertson
9b
Highground Galogas
Kunde/Steinshouer



10a
White Powder Grip
Ed Mayhew
10b
Holopaw's Spike
(Muzynski)Muzynski



11a
Lester's Snow Games
Tommy Davis
11b
Erin's Black Fury
Derrig/Eisenhart



12a
Kool Whip
Tom Liesfeld
12b
Pease River Mac
(Myer)Robertson



13a
Houses River Fever
Morton/Carlton
13b
Sinbad Diamond Lil
Jamie Daniels



14a
Erin's Stoney River
Derrig/Eisenhart
14b
Bad Prarie's Dust Storm
(Wiseman)Wiseman



15a
Erin's Foolish pride
Derrig/Eisenhart
15b
SF Cufflink
Tom Liesfeld



16a
Lester's Knockout
Tommy Davis
16b
Rapidan
(McConnell)Robertson



17a
Alaska Rap
(Egge)Robertson
17b
Erin's Black River
Derrig/Eisenhart



18a
Strut
Tommy Davis
18b
Lester's Skywatch
Morton/Carlton



19a
Chickasaw Bud
Phillips/Robertson
19b
Phantom's Wild Bill
Derrig/Eisenhart



20a
Hilltopper Duke Boss
John Russell
20b
Stallion
Tommy Davis



21a
Erin's Special Force
Derrig/Eisenhart
21b
Lester's Storm
Phillips/Robertson



22a
Silverado's Blew Biyou
(Johnson)Robertson
22b
High Value Deuce
Jamie Daniels



23a
Erin's Doc Rivers
Derrig/Eisenhart
23b
Bust'n Out
(Hignite)Robertson



24a
Miller's Happy Jack
Tommy Davis
24b
Erin's Kentucky Gambler
Derrig/Eisenhart



25a
Erin's Dog Soldier
Derrig/Eisenhart
25b
Highground Jax Jabba
(Kunde)Steinshouer



26a
Clovis Point Chism
(Mike Furney )Mike Furney
26b
bye