Friday, September 30, 2011

THE NATIONAL PHEASANT SHOOTING DOG CHAMPIONSHIP

THE NATIONAL PHEASANT SHOOTING DOG CHAMPIONSHIP
THE FIFTY-FIFTH RENEWAL
September 27 - September 30, 2011 Baldwinsville N. Y.
Judges: Randy Hopkins and Ray Wheeler

1 Serious Threat PM Mike Tracy Greg Strausbaugh
Marques Free Agent PM Matt Basilone Larry Craig

2 Waiting Till Midnight PF George Tracy Bill Perry
Klee's Calypso PM Roger&Susan Duerksen

3 Enhancement Tess PF** Jeanette Tracy Joe McHugh
Great River Class PF** George Tracy Jack Sanchez

4 Coosawhatchie Chief PM Mike Tracy Andrea Clark
Sukara's Grace SF Jeanette Tracy Becky Johnson

5 Triple Nickel Nick PM Matt Basilone Robert & Linda Bergen
Maple Sugar Nugget PM George Tracy Tom Hamilton

6 Great River Dominator PM Jeanette Tracy Phyllis Bosse / W. & G. Stover
Klee's Shooting Star PF Mike Tracy Andrea Clark

7 Panther Creek Snapshot PF** George Tracy Al Linder
White Spider SF Jeanette Tracy R.B. Powell

8 Thomas' Adirondack Ringo SM Jim Thomas Jim Thomas
Erin's Box Car Willie PM M. Tracy Greg Strausbaugh /Gatuso

9 Calico's Dyno Mite PM George Tracy Dom Conicelli / M. Tracy
Caladen's Railway Max PM Mike Tracy R. Callaway & Gene Casale

10 DiMegillo's Bobbi PM M. Basilone Luigi DiMegillo
High Drive Casey PM George Tracy Al Linder

11 Chisled In Stone PF Jeanette Tracy Joe McHugh
Moonlite Magic PF**George Tracy Muriel Primm

12 Avalon Creek PF Mike Tracy Jeff Ruth
Fazan's Stress Free SM Matt Basilone George Fazan

13 Texas Honeybee SF Spencer Ray Kevin Klein
Klee's Handsome Hank PM M. Tracy Roger & Susan Duerksen

14 R.J.'s Carbon Copy PM George Tracy Al Linder
Grousewoods Skeeter SM Matt Basilone Larry Craig

15 Heritage PM M. Tracy Tom Hance & J. Sanchez
Spitfire's Jack SM Spencer Ray Jeff Phelps

16 The Lobbyist PM J. Tracy Bob Reed/Harry Blaine
Great River Ice PM Mike Tracy Brian Sanchez

17 Spitfire's Auggie Dog PM Jeff Phelps Jeff Phelps
Big N' Rich PM G. Tracy Tom Hamilton

18 Our Big Bully PM Mike Tracy Ernie Saniga
The Thrill Is Back PF Jeanette Tracy Dave Breslin

19 Maple Valley Cowgirl PF Jeanette Tracy Merv Eisenhart
Written In Stone PF Mike Tracy Joe McHugh

20 Heaven's Elhew Taggert PM Spencer Ray David Gates
Octavio SM Mike Tracy Mary McConnell

21 Enhancement Trey PM Jeanette Tracy Joe McHugh
Buffalo Bull PM Mike Tracy Harry Blaine & Ernie.Saniga

22 Sugarknoll War Paint PM G. Tracy Pete & Chris Delcollo
Klee's Show Boat PF Roger&Susan Duerksen

23 Land Cruiser Scout SM Jeanette Tracy Mike Cook
Runnymeade PM Mike Tracy Mary McConnell

24 Calico's Catch N Release PM G. Tracy Palmer & Calico Kennel
Double Trouble Joe PM Matt Basilone TroyTerillizi/ Jed Dempsey

25 Richfield Silver Belle PF Mike Tracy Bill & Claudie McNamee
Sukara's Come Home Jessie SF J. Tracy Ted & Joan Foust

26 Skydancer Making Time SM Spencer Ray Ben Johnson
Richfield Silver Lining PM Mike Tracy Bill & Claudie McNamee


** IN SEASON

REGION 2 CHAMPIONSHIP

REGION 2 CHAMPIONSHIP
September 30 - October 3 2011, Baldwinsville N. Y.
Judges: Jeff Smith and George Doyle

1 Calico's Cotton Candy PF Frank Henderson Calico Kennel
Sugarknoll War Paint PM Pete & Chris DelCollo

2 EastCoast Pete PM John Malone John Malone
Klee's Tank PM Roger&Susan Duerksen

3 Gamestopper PM Joe Lordi Joe and Joe Lordi
Full Of Bull PM Ernie Saniga Ernie Saniga

4 Calico's Gossip Girl PF Frank Henderson
Calico Kennel
Mac's Silver Dollar PM Tim McClurg Tim McClurg

5 EastCoast Slick PM John Malone John Malone
Klee's Bella Bella PF Roger&Susan Duerksen

6 Sukura's Grace SF Joe Lordi Becky Johnson
Erin's Stone Cutter PM Kevin Stuart Kevin Stuart

7 Caladen's Railway Max PF R. Callaway & Gene Casale
White Spider SF R.B. Powell R.B. Powell

8 The Buckeye Express PM Ray Wheeler Ray Wheeler
Great River Magnum PM Brian Sanchez
Great River Kennels

9 Raag's Miss Lightfoot PF Ray Wheeler Ray Wheeler
Breakstone RSM Roger Boser Roger Boser

10 Calico's Catch N Release PM Frank Henderson Palmer & Calico Kennel
Calico's Tom Thumb PM Brian Sanchez
Great River Kennels

11 Sugarknoll Jack PM John Fino John Fino
Serious Threat PM Greg Strausbaugh G Strausbaugh

12 Southbound Stretch PM John Fino John Fino
Annabull PF Ernie Saniga Ernie Saniga

13 Sugarknoll Snow Warning PM Pete & Chris DelColl
Buffalo Bull PM Ernie Saniga Ernie Saniga

14 Finnegan PM Brian Sanchez Bill & Claudie McNamee
Klee's Show Boat PF Roger&Susan Duerksen

15 Richfield Silver Lining PM Brian Sanchez Bill & Claudie McNamee
Grouse Ridge Jerry SM Peter Flanagan
Grouse Ridge Kennel

16 Touchstone RSM Roger Boser Roger Boser
Thomas' Adirondack Ringo SM Jim Thomas J. Thomas

17 Silverback SM John Fino Dick Bembenek
Klee's Calypso PM Roger & Susan Duerksen

18 Kraftman's Southern Lady PF Kevin Stuart Kevin Stuart
Redstone RSF Roger Boser Roger Boser

19 Erin's Box Car Willie PM Greg Strausbaugh/Gatuso
Richfield Silver Belle PF Brian Sanchez Bill & Claudie McNamee

Monday, September 26, 2011

Northwest Chukar Shooting Dog Championship

CH Touch's Hard Time
RU CH Miller's Atomic Rain


Champion  Touch`s Hard Time Pointer Male
Owner  John Roswech
Handler Shawn Kinkelaar


Ru Champion
Miller`s Atomic Rain Pointer Female
Owner Dr Rosenburg
Handler Shawn Kinkelaar