Thursday, September 27, 2012

North Country Shooting Dog Championship

North Country Shooting Dog Championship


1. Northwoods Lager SM Kolter
Bell PF Lein

2. Show&Tell PF Wingard
Otis PM Zimmerman

3. Snyder's Liz SF Kolter
Billy SM Dack

4. Cooper Mt. Pepsi SF Chaffee
JTH Izzie PF Hintz

5. Meridth El De Quello SM Chaffee
Northwoods Blue SM Kolter

6. Jettwood SM Chaffee
Pearl SF McTavish

7. Autumn Snow PM Chaffee
Knute PM Dack

8. Pinehill Silent Echo PF Chaffee
Slew PM Chop

9. Flying Cloud PF Tande
Page PF Mergans

10. Atta Girl SF Gress
Twilight Glow PF Wingard

11.Quail Trap Max SM Chaffee
Poor Willie PM Tande

12. Lucy PF Lein
Ole PM Dack

13. Gert SF Chop
Quail Trap Sadie SF Chaffee

Open Derby

1. Dot PF Lein
Little General SM Tande

2. Tess PF Margans
Lucy SF Kleeve

3. Go Johnny Go PM Tande
Besly SM Donivan

4. Trixie SF Gress
Jth Izzie PF Hintz

5. Standing Lot SM Tande
Dillan SM Chaffee

6. Nemaha Pat PF Wingard
Maggie SF McTavish

7. Chet SM McTavish
Hard Driving Dot PF Ralph

8. Eli SM McTavish

New England Open Grouse Championship

Northern NH Bird Dog Club and Setter Club of New England
New England Open Grouse Championship
September 25 through conclusion

Course Order
Moosehorn
Ammonoosuc
Goldenrod
Pancake
Moosehorn
Ammonoosuc

1A Kendal Hill Diamond Dog , ESM – Hughes
1B Herbie’s Asta Lavista, ESF – Forman

2A Straight Forward, ESF – Hughes
2B True Patriot, ESM – Short

3A Farrow’s Flight, ESF - Hughes
3B Upper Cove Desert Devil, ESM – Forman

4A Grouse Ridge Sarge, ESF – Hughes
4B Shady Hills Bean, ESF – Forman

5A Upper Ammonoosuc, ESF – Hughes
5B Upper Cove Billie Babe, ESF – Forman

6A Willowoods LL Bean, ESF – Hughes
6B Shady Hills I’m Billie Too, ESM – Forman

7A Jaike, ESM – Hughes
7B River’s Edge Duke, ESM – Forman

8A Impact Player, ESM – Hughes
8B Upper Cove Titan, ESM – Forman

9A Grouse Ridge Luckee, ESM – Hughes
9B Freezway, ESM – Murray

10A Thunderhill’s Ghost Rider, PM – Hughes
10B Grouse Hill Dixie, PF – Forman

11A Sutter’s Grouserwing Rowdie, ESF, Hughes
11B River’s Edge Sadie, ESF (in season) – Forman

12A Grouse Ridge Force, ESM – Hughes
12B LB Horchen, ESM – Forman

13A Suemac’s Coventry, PF (in season) – Hughes
13B Grouse Hill Bell, PF – Forman

14A Fire Away, ESM – Hughes
14B Chips Charlie Brown, ESM – Forman

15A Dew Sweeper, PM – Hughes
15B Chip’s One Ina Hundred, ESM – Forman

16A Jar’s Second Chance, ESM – Hughes
16B Grouse River Ace, PM – Forman

17A Sutter’s High Jinx, ESF (in season) – Hughes
17B Bye

18A Long Gone Buckwheat, ESM – Hughes
18B Bye

19A My Cousin Vinnie, PM – Hughes
19A Bye
Northern NH Bird Dog Club and Setter Club of New England
Bill Kearns Memorial Open Derby Classic
To follow conclusion of championship

Course Order
Ammonoosuc 1
Ammonoosuc 2
Goldenrod
Moosehorn

1A Pouncy, SM – Hughes
1B John Dillinger, SM – Lang

2A Dutch, PM – Hughes
2B Cooper, SM – Rhode

3A Kia, SF – Hughes
3B Long Gone Studley, SM – Murray

4A Remi, SM – Hughes
4B Bye

Saturday, September 22, 2012

National Prairie Chicken Open Shooting Dog Championship


National Prairie Chicken Championship
 Open Shooting Dog
2012
1 Gray Point Gladiator P/M Eichelberger
Dale Creek Rail P/M Waite
2 Grouse Feather Mark S/M Dunbar
Pickin' Time P/M Tande
3 Ihrke's Winchester P/M Ihrke
Tim's Setter Frankie S/M Waite
4 Cameo's Dixie Chick P/F (IS) Daniels
Dale Creek Peanut P/F Kermichele
5 Skydancer's Dancing Spur S/M Lutynski
Romeo's Attitude P/M Waite
6 Notorious Red Bull P/M Mathys
Four Rivers Thunder Hawk P/M Kermichele
7 Skyview's Hard to Guard S/M Eichelberger
Dale Creek Cowboy Up S/M Waite
8 Dale Creek Cajun Queen S/F (IS) Waite
Boumeester's Just Wright P/F Boumeester
9 Poor Willie P/M Tande
GF Witch Doctor S/M Dunbar
10 Erin's Full Throttle P/M Jordan
Phillips' Storm Raider P/M Mathys
11 True Confidence P/M Lanasa
GF Maximus S/M Dunbar
12 Dale Creek Justlike Joe P/M Waite
Skydancer's Dancing Blade S/M Mathys
13 Eldad Nicanor P/M Shure
Derrig N'Dios Mad Max P/M Lutynski
14 Brown's Brute Justice P/M Daniels
Lil' Miss Sunshine P/F Lanasa
15 Home Made P/F Lanasa
Tim's Setter Rosie S/F (IS) Waite
16 Boumeester's Closer P/M Boumeester
Hawthorne Big Shooter P/M Tande
17 Tall Oaks Cotton S/F Smith
Four Rivers Play Girl P/F Kermichele
18 Flying Cloud P/F Tande
Skydancer's Big Time S/M Lutynski
19 Skydancer's Dancing Bull S/M Lutynski
Raintree Ballerina S/F Waite
20 Royal's Rock Mr. Thumper P/M Daniels
All That Jazz Jasmine P/F Duvall
21 Pees Tator P/M Waite
Daniel's Creek White Hawk P/M Daniels
22 Runnin' Woods Cree S/F Waite
Notorious Soldier Boy P/M Mathys
23 Houston's Blackjack S/M Lanasa
Notorious Doc Holiday P/M Mathys

Wednesday, September 19, 2012

THE NATIONAL PHEASANT SHOOTING DOG CHAMPIONSHIP

THE NATIONAL PHEASANT SHOOTING DOG CHAMPIONSHIP
THE FIFTY-SIXTH RENEWAL
September 17 - September 20, 2012 Baldwinsville N. Y.
Judges: Richard Bembenek and Chris Catanzarite

1a. Dominator's Legacy PM Jeanette Tracy Dillon Shaffer/ Ted Foust
1b. Sugarknoll War Paint PM George Tracy Pete & Chris Delcollo

2a. Our Big Bully PM Mike Tracy Ernie & Karen Saniga
2b. Triple G Dominator Girl PF Jeanette Tracy B & K Guffey/Joe McHugh

3a. High Desert Dream PF George Tracy Gus Piperis
3b. Octavio SM Mike Tracy Mary McConnell

4a. Sukara's Grace SF Jeanette Tracy Becky Johnson
4b. Tall River's Chico PM Mike Tracy Adriano Gazzola

5a. Silverhill Lucy Lu PF** Pat Casey Ed & Pat Marin
5b. Klee's Shooting Star PF Mike Tracy Andrea Clark

6a. Golden Nugget PF George Tracy Frank Joyal
6b. Redgate's Sassy Pants PF Jeanette Tracy Odie Adcock/Brent Neely

7a. Serious Investment PM Mike Tracy Strausbaugh/Joyal
7b. Calico's Touch of Class PF George Tracy Calico/DelCollo/Hernden

8a. Grand Heritage Motion SM Jeanette Tracy Bruce Cooper
8b. Jetsettin Jenny PF Mike Tracy Joe Lordi

9a. High Drive Rocky PM George Tracy Al Linder
9b. The Lobbyist PM Jeanette Tracy Bob Reed/Harry Blaine

10a. Enhancement Alice June PF George Tracy Tom Hance
10b. Avalon Creek PF Mike Tracy Jeff Ruth

11a. Land Cruiser Scout SM Jeanette Tracy Mike Cook
11b. Klee's Handsome Hank PM Mike Tracy Roger & Susan Duerksen

12a. Gazzola's Big Boe PM Mike Tracy Adriano Gazzola
12b. Moonlite Magic PF George Tracy Muriel Primm

13a. Covey Up Woodie PM Jeanette Tracy G & K Thomas/P. Maier
13b. Calico's Catch N Release PM George Tracy Palmer/Calico Kennel

14a. Richfield Finnegan PM Mike Tracy Bill & Claudia McNamee
14b. Chisled In Stone PF Jeanette Tracy Joe McHugh

15a. Calico's Dyno Mite PM George Tracy Al Linder
15b. Erin's Box Car Willie PM Mike Tracy Strausbaugh/Gatuso

16a. Enhancement Trey PM Jeanette Tracy Joe McHugh
16b. Waiting Till Midnight PF George Tracy Bill Perry

17a. Great River Ice PM Mike Tracy Brian Sanchez
17b. White Spider SF Jeanette Tracy R.B. Powell

18a. Southbound Sally PF Pat Casey Linda Phillips
18b. Heritage PM Mike Tracy Tom Hance/Jack Sanchez

19a. Sugarknoll Snow Warning PM George Tracy Pete & Chris Delcollo
19b. Russ Wing Destiny SF Jeanette Tracy Dale Ptak

20a. R.J.'s Carbon Copy PM George Tracy Al Linder
20b. Coosawhatchie Chief PM Mike Tracy Andrea Clark

21a. The Thrill Is Back PF Jeanette Tracy Joe McHugh
21b. JW's Flaming Jackpot PM Mike Tracy Don Frigo/Eva Willer

22a. Maple Valley Cowgirl PF Jeanette Tracy Merv Eisenhart
22b. Great River Class PF George Tracy Jack Sanchez

23a. Buffalo Bull PM Mike Tracy Saniga/Morelli
23b. Black River Hawk PM Pat Casey JE Ferguson

24a. Rockabull PM Mike Tracy Saniga/Fox
24b. Erin's War Creek PM George Tracy Al Linder

Northern New England Woodcock Championship

Maine Bird Dog Club
23rd Renewal
Northern New England Woodcock Championship
Dedicated to Robert Paucek

Judges: Bobby Phillips, Jonesboro, TN and Jim Wade, Moncton, NB

Starts: 7:30 A.M. Friday September 21, 2012

Brace Name Breed Handler
1-1 L. B. HORCHEN S.M. FORMAN
1-2 DEW SWEEPER P.M. HUGHES

2-1 GROUSE HILL DIXIE P.F. FORMAN
2-2 SUTTER’S GROUSE WING ROWDY S.M. HUGHES

3-1 BOG BROOK DAISY S.F. DAHL
3-2 CHASE HILL BEN FRANKLIN P.M. STOLGITIS

4-1 FIRE AWAY S.M. HUGHES
4-2 RIVER’S EDGE DUKE S.M. FORMAN

5-1 GROUSE RIDGE LUCKEE S.M. HUGHES
5-2 PEACE DALE DUKE S.M. FRISELLA

6-1 GROUSE RIDGE FORCE S.M. HUGHES
6-2 SHADY HILL BEAN S.F. FORMAN

7-1 TRUE PATRIOT S.M. SHORT
7-2 CHASE HILL LITTLE BUD P.M. STOLGITIS

8-1 SUTTER’S HIGH JINX S.F. (in season) HUGHES
8-2 LEFT FACE MINER S.F. (in season) FORMAN

9-1 WILLOW WOOD L.L. BEAN S.F. HUGHES
9-2 GROUSE RIVER ACE P.M. FORMAN

10-1 MAGIC MIST RILEY S.F. DAHL
10-2 LONG GONE BUCKWHEAT S.M. HUGHES

11-1 HERBIES ASTALAVISTA S.F. FORMAN
11-2 KENDALL HILLS DIAMOND DAWG S.M. HUGHES

12-1 GROUSE RIDGE SARGE S.F. HUGHES
12-2 CHIP’S CHARLIE BROWN S.M. FORMAN

13-1 UPPER COVE BILLIE BABE S.F. FORMAN
13-2 RICHFIELD SILVER LINING P.M. STOLGITIS

14-1 JAIKE S.M. HUGHES
14-2 CHIP’S ONE HUNDRED S.M. FORMAN

15-1 FARROW’S FLIGHT S.M. HUGHES
15-2 UPPER COVE DESERT DEVIL S.M. FORMAN

16-1 PAUCEK’S TOMMY HAWK S.M. SHORT
16-2 THUNDER HILLS GHOST RIDER P.M. HUGHES

17-1 JARS SECOND CHANCE S.M. HUGHES
17-2 RICHFIELDS ALMOND JOY P.F. STOLOGITIS

18-1 SHADY HILL’S I’M BILLIE TWO S.M. FORMAN
18-2 STRAIGHT FORWARD S.F. HUGHES

19-1 MAGIC MIST BANDIT S.F. DAHL
19-2 GROUSE HILL BELL P.F. FORMAN

20-1 WILD APPLE JACK P.M. DOHERTY
20-2 MY COUSIN VINNY P.M. HUGHES

21-1 SUMAC’S COVENTRY P.F. (in season) HUGHES
21-2 RIVER’S EDGE SADIE S.F. (in season) FORMAN

22-1 UPPER COVE TITAN S.M. FORMAN
22-2 IMPACT PLAYER S.M. HUGHES

OPEN DERBY

Starts at conclusion of championship

Brace Name Breed Handler

1-1 DUTCH P.M. HUGHES
1-2 FRANKIE S.M. BLY

2-1 KIA S.F. HUGHES
2-2 JOHN DILLINGER S.M. LANG

3-1 L.J. P.M. DOHERTY/BLY
3-2 STUDLEY S.M. HUGHES

4-1 REM S.M. HUGHES
4-2 THUDD P.M. BLY

5-1 POUNCY S.M. HUGHES

NATIONAL AMATEUR PRAIRIE CHICKEN SHOOTING DOG CH


Sept 21, 2012
 
1a All That Jazz PF Mike Duvall
1b Ihrke's Winchester PM George Ihrke
2a Skydancer Dancing Bull SM Dennis Lutynski
2b Cedar Creek Skyliner SM Ed Liermann
3a Restless Red Toolman SM Bob Gove
3b G F Witch Doctor SM Allen Dunbar
4a Eldad Nicanor PM John Shure
4b Oak Grove Peacemaker PM Doug Reisner
5a Skydancer Dancing Blade SM John Mathys
5b Boumeester Just Wright PF Rich Boumeester
6a Madtown Bad Boy PM Bob Schaefer
6b Poor Willie PM Cuck Wingard
7a Erin's Full Throttle PM Scott Jordan
7b Grouse Feather Mark SM Allen Dunbar
8a Traveler's Prairie Sioux PF Greg Sand
8b Erin's Wildwood Flower ( In Season) PF Pat Sheehan
9a True Confidence PM Frank Lanasa
9b Boumeester Closer PM Rich Boumeester
10a Carrols Grand Funk PM Douglas Carrol
10b Ward's Danhawk PM Ron Ward
11a Notorious Red Bull PM John Mathys
11b Frankenstein PF Paul Hansen
12a Houston's Black Jack SM Frank Lanasa
12b Erin's Galway Girl PF Sean P Derrig
13a Kinmundy's Joe P PF Mark Garret
13b Oak Grove Gingersnap PF Doug Reisner
14a Skydancer Big Time SM Dennis Lutynski
14b Phillips Storm Raider PM John Mathys
15a Erin's Three Strip Sergeant PM Sean P Derrig
15b Madtown Setem Up Joe PM Bob Schaefer
16a Homemade PF Frank Lanasa
16b Bar P Rebel PM Bob Saari
17a Notorious Doc Holliday PM John Mathys
17b Goshen's Bull Market Pm Paul Hansen
18a Skydancer Dancing Spur SM Dennis Lutynski
18b G F Maximus SM Allen Dunbar
19a Ward's Rockin Robinhawk PF Ron Ward
19b Lil Miss Sunshine PF Frank Lanasa
20a Notorious Soldier Boy PM John Mathys
20b Restless Red Bella PF Bob Gove
21a Derrig'n Dios Mad Max PM Tom Derrig
21b Jaycee's Rose Bud PF John Campoli

Monday, September 17, 2012

Region 19 Amateur Shooting Dog CH

Image
 Notorious Jake owned by John Mathys won the Region 19 SD Championships on the Namekagen Barrens Danbury Wi this weekend.  Dennis Lutynski’s,  Skydancer Big Time was runner up. Jake is out of Phillips Time Line and Phillips Plantation Girl.  Judges were Judges Matt Eder and Bob Saari.   

North American Woodcock Championship & Futurity

Champion Chasehill Little Bud John Stolgitis
R/U Champion Magic Mist Bandit Joe Dahl

Champion and runner-up ran in the last brace during a thunder storm yesterday. It was a shoot-out and very memorable.

Futurity
1st Wild Apple LJ Craig Doherty
2nd Stokely's Trash Can Tony Bly
3rd Stokely's Frankie B Tony Bly
4th Woodcock Have Stella Russell Ogilvie

Thursday, September 13, 2012

Region 19 Amaateur All Age CH



CH Boumeesters Just Right PF Rich Boumeester
RU True Confidence PM Frank LaNasa

28 dog Drawn 

Friday, September 7, 2012

Border International Chicken Championship

Photo: Champion Thunderbird Jaxinabox, R/U Restor's Paragon.

Champion Thunderbird Jaxinabox   Gelhaus/Anderson
Runner Up Rester's Rester's Paragon  Daugherty

Reg. 14 Amateur All Age Championship

Reg. 14 Amateur All Age Championship

CH SF Cufflink - O/H Larry Smith
RU Wiggins Wartrace - PM O/H Don Wiggins


Image

Thursday, September 6, 2012

All American OSD CH

CH Sammy Deduction PM    Gordon Hazelwood
RU  Hot Topic             PF     Shawn Kinkelaar

46 dogs entered.