Monday, December 31, 2012

Georgia Derby CH











Brace Name of Dog Breed
Handler





1 Tornado SM
Leisfield

Doc's Haven Jillie PM
Billy McCathern





2 Rester's Cajun Special PM
Rester

Search Light Dee PF
Sanderson





3 Erin's Long Bow PM
Eisenhart/Derrig

Crouse's Kentucky Wind PM
Crouse





4 Erin's Full Throttle PM
Davis/Eisenhart

Walnut Tree Mack PM
Mills/Leisfield





5 Miller's Creative Cause PM
Lester

Erin's Super Sport PM
Eisenhart/Derrig





6 Rester's Super Chief PM
Rester

Rocket Man PM
Leisfield





7 Walnut Tree Fred PM
Mills/Leisfield

Dominator Dotted Line PF
Daniels/Todd





8 Erin's Little Will PM
Eisenhart/Derrig

Lester's Home Run PM
Lester





9 Sledge Hammer PM
Leisfield

Just Irrestible PM
Daniels/Todd





10 Southern Cruz PM
Eisenhart

Lester's Grand Slam PM
Lester





11 Hendrix Out Liar PF
Davis/Eisenhart

Fun Seeking Hit Man PM
Daniels/Todd





12 Erin's Wild Justice PM
Eisenhart

Lester's Shut Out PM
Lester





13 Game Strut PM
Davis/Eisenhart

House's White Hawk PM
Todd





14 Lester's Busy Bean PM
Lester

Erin's Wild River PM
Eisenhart/Derrig





15 Just Waiting for Fun PF
Daniels/Todd

Rester's Rebel Rex PM
Gates





16 Ridgeway Penny Line PF(inseason)
Rayl

Touch's Black Belt PF
Eisenhart/Derrig










17 Touch's Green Beret PM
Furney

Erin's Muddy River PM
Gates





18 Sand Hill Pig PM
Rayl

Shadows Full Throttle PM
Gates





19 Caladen's River hawk PF
Rayl










Georgia Open Quail CH













Brace Name of Dog Breed
Handler






1 Erin's Whiskey River PM
Eisenhart/Derrig

Lester's Snow Watch PM
Lester






2 Stallion PM
Davis/Eisenhart

Quester PM
Warren






3 Decision Maker PM
Shenker

Touch's Gamer Point PM
McLean






4 Touch's Knight Rider PM
Todd

Black Hawk Buzz Saw PM
Rayl






5 Lester's White Out PM
Lester

White Twist PM
Gates






6 Natural Bottom PM
McLean

Touch's Adam's County PM
Todd






7 Ridgeway White Diamond PM
Rayl

Special Opps PM
McLean






8 Outlands Super Sam PM
Warren

Lester's Bodacious PM
Furney






9 Fast Forward PF
McClean

Chinquapin Sandy PF
Sikes






10 Harpeth Valley Hawkeye PM
Warren

Shadow Oak Bo SM
Gates






11 Touch's Pond Dam PM
Todd

Survivor's Real Deal PF
McLean






12 Erin's Traveling Soldier PM
Furney

House's White Hawk PM
Todd






13 Chinquapin Troubadour PM
Sikes

Erin's Special Force PM
Eisenhart






14 Rester's Jack Up PM
Gates

Rocky Knoll Jackson SM
Warren






15 Chinquapin Reward PM
Sikes

Erin's Doc River PM
Eisenhart






16 Phillips Storm Line PM
Furney

Shadow's Miss America PF
Warren












17 Erin's Broken Arrow PM
Eisenhart

Cedar Oak Jack PM
Bush






18 Search Light Dee PF
Sanderson

Lake Shore Legend PM
Gates






19 Clovis Point Chism PM
Furney

Erin's Dog Soldier PM
Eisenhart






20 Search Light Mat PM
Sanderson

Marques Real Fancy PF
Henry






21 Anticipation's Allegrepto PF
Furney

Law and Order PM
Gates






22 Prodigy's Bon Fire SF
Warren

White's Solid Reward PM
Henry






23 Erin's Brave Heart PM
Eisenhart

High Adventure PM
Furney






24 Ray's Choice PM
Warren

In The Shadow PM
Gates






25 Dixie Chick PF
Furney

Erin's Top Gun PM
Eisenhart






26 Countdown PF
Leisfield

Shadow's Perfection PM
Gates






27 Erin's Kentucky Gambler PM
Eisenhart

South's Late Night PM
Furney






28 Big Sky Pete PM
Gates

Knock Out PM
Leisfield






29 Three Rivers PM
Gates

Get Ready PM
Leisfield






30 Erin's Foolish Pride PM
Eisenhart

Snowy Addition PM
Leisfield






31 Browntown Johnny Reb PM
Eisenhart

Sir Jacob of Floyd SM
Mills/Leisfield






32 McKenzie PM
Leisfield






Tootsie Hurdle All Age and Buck Tuck Trials Completed


Tootsie Hurdle All Age
 
1. House's Yellow Jacket/Steve Hurdle
2. Whippoorwill Blue Blood/Larry Huffman
3. Mann's Unforgiven handled/Austin Mann
Tootsie Hurdle Derby

1st House's Whitehawk/Ike Todd
2nd Double Rebel Onyx/Steve Hurdle
3rd Cold Water Breakout/Weldon Bennett
__________________________________________________________
 
Buck Tuck Open All Age

1st Whippoorwill Wild Speck/Huffman
2nd Whippoorwill Red Rage/Huffman
3rd Oakspring Hightime Warrior/Vincent


Open Derby
1st Houses's White Hawk/Todd
2nd ___________/Bob Craig
3rd Oakspring Bigtime Warrior/Vincent

Saturday, December 22, 2012

North Carolina OSD CH

50 Dog Entry

Champion Hot Topic- Kinkelar
Runner-Up-Great River Class- Tracy

Wednesday, December 12, 2012

Russell County Amateur Field Trial

Amateur Puppy
 
1. Smut    pf   Heard
    Queeny    pf   Atkins
 
2. Hillhavyn Jail Breaker  pf   Brown
    Lulu     pf                     Arlington
 
3. Butch    pm   Heard
    Hillhavyn Showgirl   pf   Brown
 
4. Prissy    pf   Jones
    Good Time Bud   pm                  O’Neall
 
5. Tough    sm               Hyder
     Little Queen   pf     Heard
 

Amateur Derby
 
1. Super    pm   Atkins
    May     pf   Hyder
 
2. Red     pm   Rhyne
    Lil Bit    pf           Arlington/Jones
 
3. Peaches    pf   Atkins
    Mac     pf   Miller
 
4. Prissy    pf   Jones
    Sue     pf   Miller
 
5. Sam     pm   Miller
    Bee     pf           Arlington/Jones
 
 
 
Amateur Shooting Dog
 
1.Western Union   pm          Goodwin
  Quaking Lady   pf         Arlington
 
2. High Dollar Music   pm  Atkins
    Good Time Rosie   pf              O’Neall
 
3. Native Sport Again   pm              Harkins
    Honey Bear    pf   Miller
 
4.  Dixie    pf       King
    Nail Biter    sm  Hendley
 
5. Native Trooper   pm  Smith
    Hank    pm  Crosby
 
6. Belle    pf             Rentz
    Bullish Pride   pf                      Hilyer
 
7. Sam     pm  Fetty
    QPK Ben    pm            Kahlan
 
8. Cotton Creek Pic   pm           O’Neall
    Time Out    pm           Crosby
 
9. Neely’s Hot Pepper   pf             Neely
    R. J.’s Shortstop   pm            Brown
 
10.Native T    pf           Harkins
     Susie    pf              Miller
 
11.Cutter    pm           S. Scott
     Shadow’s Bewitched  pf              Neely
 
12.River Juniper   pf                   Arlington
     Maple Valley Bull   pm   Brown
 
13. Queen    pf   Heard
      Ben    pm   King
 
14. Ray    sm   Miller
      Houston’s Blue Diamond  sm   Leonard
 
15. Gal     pf   Lanier
      Bud    pm         M. Dobson
 
16. Star    pf   Heard
      Lucy    pf   Miller
 
17. Shadow’s Effy   pf     Neely
     Class Act Sparkle pf    Walker

Arkansas Open Shooting Dog CH

52 Dogs drawn

Champion Spectacular Attraction EP - M Taylor, Eddy Johnny / Rita Ornsby
RU Champion Nemaha Freeway EP - M Kinkelaar / Pruitt

RU CH Neemaha Freeway

Wednesday, December 5, 2012

Ozark Open Shooting Dog CH

CH Coveyrise Offlee Amazin   PM Kinkelaar
RU Nemaha Freeway PM Kinkelaar

65 Dogs

CH Coveyrise Offlee Amazin
RU CH Nemaha Freeway

Region 16 Amateur Shooting Dog Championship





1.       Skyview Scout                                   SF           Roberts
Miller’s Bringing The Heat            PF(IS)    Miller

2.       Nehawka Bodacious                       PM         Crane
At’a Roy                                               PM         Kimbrell

3.       Ki Ki’s Bud Lite                                   PM         Roberts
Shadow’s Effigy                                                PF           Neely

4.       Great River Class                              PM         Sanchez
Dubose Spot                                      PM         Wells

5.       Klee’s Tank                                         PM         Duerksen
Cassique’s Amazing Grace           PF           Moore

6.       Santafe Patches                                               PF           Kimbrell
Neely’s Hot Pepper                        PF           Neely

7.       Daniel’s Queen Bee                        PF           Daniels
Waybetter Jade                                                PF           Linn

8.       Shadow’s Bewitched                      PF           Neely
Crouch’s Cybercast                         PM         Crouch

9.       Cassique’s Blue Ridge                    PF           Pinson
Picture Perfect                                  PM         Kimbrell

10.   Cassique’s Low Rider                      PM         Pinson 
Doc’s Haven Rebel                          PM         Huggins

11.   Crouch’s Scoot Coot                       PM         Crouch
Moss Hill Little Dot                           PF           Heard

12.   Houston’s BlueDiamond               SM         Leonard
Klee’s Bruiser                                    PM         Duerksen


13.   Exit Lane                                              PM         Peterson
Cassique’s Prodigy                          PF           Pinson

14.   Quailcross Eastern Sky                   PM         Huggins
Prodigy’s Destiny                             SF           Shearhouse

15.   Crouch’s Happy Daise                    PF           Crouch
Miller’s Blackeyed Susan              PF(IS)    Miller

16.   Pineywoods Nail Biter                    SM         Hendly
Klee’s Big Bear                                  PM         Duerksen

17.   Jamback’s Sugar                               PF           Capps
Nehawka Blackjack                         PM         Crane

18.   Elhew G Force                                   PM         Moore
Captain Bill                                          PM         Hendly

19.   Great River Mangum                      PM         Sanchez
CS Lucy                                                 PF           Gibson

20.   Primetime Tebow                            BSM       Cantrell
Rockstory Storm                               PM         Linn

21.   CS Pressure Test                              SM         Gibson
Miller’s Calamity Jane Lady          PF           Moses

22.   High Drive Casey                              PM         Sanchez
Heard’s Hill Queen Mary               PF           Heard

23.   Peter Dunn                                         BSM       Carter
Funseeker’s Rebel Tex                  PM         Wood

24.   Jamback’s Miss America                               PF           Capps
Miller’s Dream Chaser                   PF           Moses

25.   McRe’s Scarlet                                  PF           McPherson
Rentz’s  Hell’s Bells                          PF           Rentz

26.   Miller’s Armed and Dangerous  PM         Crosby
CS Blackmarket                                 PM         Gibson

27.   Cassique’s Linda Rhondstat         PF           Moore
Millers’ Black Bute                           SM         Miller

28.   It’s Only Money Honey                 PF           Miller
Time Out                                             PM         Crosby

29.   CS Fadeaway                                     PM         Gibson
Sage Surfer                                         PM         Moore

30.   New York                                            PF           Linn
Result’s May Vary                            PM         Goodson