Wednesday, January 9, 2013

2012-13 U.S. COMPLETE SHOOTING DOG ASSOCIATION NATIONAL OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

2012-13 U.S. COMPLETE SHOOTING DOG ASSOCIATION NATIONAL OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

Begins Friday the 11th at 8:00 AM

1 Stoney Run's Amy PF J. D. Waters T. Bingham
1 Merritt's Zachery SM T. Merritt Merritt/Malzone

2 Bob's Miller Sue PF Bobby Phillips Bobby Phillips
2 A Tarheel Sun Hawk PM R. McGuire R. McGuire

3 Merritt's Leo SM T. Merritt Merritt/Malzone
3 Moehills Carolina Ruby PF John Everett Jerry Raynor

4 Iron Will Nate PM M. Boone T. Bingham
4 Sinbad's Little Bit PF Donald Terrell Bobby Phillips

5 Browntown Whynot Hank PM Doyle Hardison Jerry Raynor
5 Iron Will Thriller PM V. Stephenson T. Bingham

6 A Carolina Shadow PM Eric Schwartz G. Malzone
6 A Tarheel Hytest Sue SF R. McGuire R. McGuire

7 Miss Anna PF Cook T. Bingham
7 Rockin Kate PF John Everett Jerry Raynor

8 Palmettos Solid Rock PM Rodney Poston Jerry Raynor
8 Triple L's Brute PM L. Laymon T. Bingham

9 Southbound Stretch PM John Fino G. Malzone
9 Richfields Silver Lining PF Bill McNamee John Stolgitis

10 A Tarheel Obsession PM R. McGuire R. McGuire
10 Redbud's Raging River PM A. McAfee T. Bingham

11 Bob's Miller Daisy PF Bobby Phillips Bobby Phillips
11 Hardrayn Pretty Sporty PF Doyle Hardison Jerry Raynor

12 Miss Fiber Magee PF Dennis Beauford Beauford/Bingham
12 Indian Creek Shine PM G. Malzone G. Malzone

13 Chasehill Little Bud PM John Stolgitis John Stolgitis
13 Merritt's Pearl SF T. Merritt T. Merritt

14 Belle of Ball PF Ed Cherry T. Bingham
14 Merritt's Spud SM T. Merritt Merritt/Malzone

15 Attitudes Night Hawk PM Dennis Beauford Beauford/Bingham
15 Meghans Blackjack SM John Roswech G. Malzone

16 Class Act Liz PF R. Warter E. Russell
16 Lumber River Buck PM P. Culbreth T. Bingham

17 Texas Honeybee SF Kevin Kline G. Malzone
17 Iron Lady SF Bill Bonnetti John Stolgitis

For updates and pictures visit:


2013 Georgia OSD Championship & Derby Classic

2013 Georgia Derby Classic

Brace Name of Dog Breed Handler

1 Persimmon Knob Cotton SM Perkins
Brown's Sunrise PF Buck Daniels

2 Fibber's Pay Back PF Perkins
Awsum Country Girl PF Tracy

3 I'm Earl PM Tracy
Long Nose Kate PF Perkins

4 Handsome Harry Hard Cash PM Daniels
Sante Fe Luke PM Kimbrell

5 DeCoy's Lake Jake PM Perkins
Enhancement Southern Bell PF Tracy

6 Jack SM Perkins
Palara PF Tracy

7 Kirby's Oak Bo Kracker SF Perkins
Southern Cruz PM Kinkelaar

8 Hillhayn's Stump Jumper PM Tracy
Church Lady PF Kinkelaar

9 Junior Yautepec Marpi PM Latty
Attitude's Doc Holliday PM Perkins

10 Attitude's Wall Street PM Perkins
Triple Threat SM Kinkelaar

11 Ice's Image PM Tracy


2013 Georgia Open Shooting Dog Championship

Brace Name of Dog Breed Handler

1 High Drive Rocky PM Tracy
Hot Topic PF Kinkelaar

2 Brown Brute's Justice PM Daniels
Erin's War Creek PM Tracy

3 Perkins Happy To Be Here PM Tracy
Rock Story Storm PM Thomas

4 TS SteelForce PM Basilone
Ridge Creek Cody SM Kinkelaar

5 Calico's Touch of Class PF Tracy
Ridgecrest Star PF Perkins

6 Way Better Jack PF Thomas
Seago Yautepec Marpi PM Latty

7 Neely's New York PF Thomas
Klee's Shooting Star PF Tracy

8 Erin's California Girl PF Daniels
Hard Times PM Kinkelaar

9 Ribber Crest Show Stopper PM Perkins
Talisman PM Tracy

10 Dimeglio's Bobbi PM Basilone
Sante Fe Patches PF Kimbrell

11 Brown's Tiger PM Melvin
Klee's Handsome Hank PM Tracy

12 Carolina PF Kinkelaar
Heritage PM Tracy

13 Sliced Bread PF Perkins
Big PM Tracy

14 Grouse Wood's Skeeter PM Basilone
Big'N'Rich PM Tracy

15 Tall River's Chico PM Tracy
Royal's Rock Mister Thumter PM Daniel

16 Espionage SM Perkins
Off Lee Amazin PM Kinkelaar

17 Daniels Creek White Hawk PM Daniels
Bullish Pride PF Tracy

18 Front Fort River Megabucks SM Basilone
Misty Acres Abby PF Tracy

19 Freeway PM Kinkelaar
Ballerina PF Tracy

20 Master Edition PF Perkins
Jetsettin Jenny PF Tracy

21 Madtown's Bad Boy PM Daniels
Erin's Box Car Willie PM Tracy

22 Arc Fault PM Kinkelaar
Serious Investment PM Tracy

23 Deep Red Black Diamond PM Perkins
Great River Ice PM Tracy

24 Double Trouble joe PM Basilone
Avalon Creek PF Tracy

25 White Lightening PM Kinkelaar
Moonlite Magic PF Tracy

26 Notta Snowballs Chance PM Perkins
Calico's CatchNRelease PM Tracy

27 Fazan's Stress Free SM Basilone
Octavio SM Tracy

28 Atomic Rain PF Kinkelaar
Richfield Silver Belle PF Tracy

29 Fazan's DeeLite SF Basilone
Richfield Finnegan PM Tracy

30 Great River Class PF Tracy
Crusader PF Kinkelaar

31 R J's Carbon Copy PM Tracy
Steel City Maven PF Basilone

32 Dancing Bell SM Kinkelaar
Calico's Dyno Mite PM Tracy

2013 GA-Lina Amateur Drawing

DERBY
Dogs Name
Breed
Sex
Handler/Owner





1A
Big Swamp Kate
P
F
Danny Rhyne
1B
Cowboys and Angels
P
F
Howard Johnson
2A
Miller's Train Robber
P
M
Fran & Jack Miller
2B
The Crowd Pleaser
P
M
Mike Moses
3A
LA Cruiser
P
M
Danny Rhyne
3B
Beckworth's Fireworks
P
F
Alan York
4A
Beckworth's Firefighter
P
M
Alan York
4B
Nickels Pretty in Pink
P
F
Bill Nickels
5A
Ice Image
P
M
Brian Sanchez
5B
Red Fern's Marmaduke
S
M
Grant Rudolph
6A
Coast to Coast
P
M
Mike Moses
6B
Nickels Witchy Woman
P
F
Bill Nickels
7A
Walnut Tree Fred
P
M
Mills/Liesfield
7B
Super Fire
RS
F
Sean Melvin
8A
Sugar Knoll Sledge Hammer
P
M
Liesfield/Mills
8B
Miller's Vanilla Snow
P
F
Jack & Fran Miller
9A
Walnut Tree Mac
P
M
Mills/Liesfield
9B
Ella
P
F
John Neely
10A
Miller's Okie Joe
P
F
Jack & Fran Miller
10B
Bill
P
M
Liesfield/Mills
11A
LS Rocketman
P
M
Liesfield/Mills
11B
High Drive Rebel
P
M
Alan Linder
12A
Mike
P
M
Liesfield/Mills
12B
Lady
P
F
John Neely
13A
LS Tornado
S
M
Liesfield/Mills
13B
High Drive Chez
P
M
Alan Linder
14A
CS Shoeshine
P
M
Tony Gibson
14B
High Drive Lucky
P
F
Alan Linder










SHOOTING DOGS









Dogs Name
Breed
Sex
Handler/Owner





1A
I'm Bud's Shadow
P
M
Sammy Giddens
1B
Miller's Lite Cruiser
P
M
Mike Moses
2A
Great River Magnum
P
M
Brian Sanchez
2B
Neely's Strictly Business
P
M
John Neely
3A
Miller's Calamity Jane Lady
P
F
Mike Moses
3B
Erin's Black River
P
F
Tommy Brigman
4A
Crouch's Scoot Coot
P
M
Jeff Crouch
4B
Klee's Showboat
P
F
Roger Duerksen
5A
Cottonwood Reward Bandit
P
M
Tim Ruff
5B
CS Fieldgate
P
M
Tony Gibson
6A
Exit Lane
P
M
Brian Peterson
6B
Crouch's Cyber Cast
P
M
Jeff Crouch
7A
Cassique's Podigy
P
F
Ray Pinson
7B
CS Joe Kidd
P
M
Tony Gibson
8A
Klee's Bruiser
P
M
Roger Duerksen
8B
I'm Simple Pleasure
P
M
Sammy Giddens
9A
CS Lucy
P
F*
Tony Gibson
9B
Cassique's Blue Ridge
P
F
Ray Pinson
10A
Great River Class
P
F
Brian Sanchez
10B
The Insider
S
M
Alan York
11A
Calico's Dynamite
P
M
Alan Linder
11B
Shadow Effigy
P
F
John Neely
12A
CS Black Market
P
M
Tony Gibson
12B
Elhew's G Force
P
M
Tim Moore
13A
Neely's New Yorker
P
M
Regis Linn
13B
Cassiques Linda Ronstadt
P
F
Tim Moore
14A
Grateful Spirit
P
M
Sammy Giddens
14B
Cassique's Low Rider
P
M
Ray Pinson
15A
CS Shortstop
P
F*
Tony Gibson
15B
Hart's Delight
P
F
Tim Moore
16A
Miller's Dream Chaser
P
F
Mike Moses
16B
High Drive Casey
P
M
Brian Sanchez
17A
RJ's Longshot
P
M
Tommy Brigman
17B
Sedge Surfer
P
M
Tim Moore
18A
I'm Southern Style
P
M
Sammy Giddens
18B
RJ Carbon Copy
P
M
Alan Linder
19A
Neely's Hot Pepper
P
F
John Neely
19B
Cassique's Amazing Grace
P
F
Tim Moore
20A
Silver Hill Lucy
P
F
Brian Sanchez
20B
Lawless
P
M
Harvey Crosby
21A
CS Fade Away
P
F*
Tony Gibson
21B
Erin's Lady Luck
P
F
Tommy Brigman
22A
Ky Ky Bud Lite
P
M
Neely/Roberts
22B
Brown's Tom Tom
P
M
Tommy Brigman
23A
Erin's Silver Wings
P
M
Alan Linder
23B
Nickels Road Work
P
M
Bill Nicolaus
24A
Miller's Armed and Dangerous
P
M
Harvey Crosby
24B
CS Pressure Test
S
M
Tony Gibson
25A
Nickels Road Warrior
P
M
Bill Nicolaus
25B
Rock Story Storm
P
M
Regis Linn
26A
CS Shoeshine
P
M
Tony Gibson
26B
High Drive Rocky
P
M
Alan Linder
27A
Leo's Anna
S
F*
Leo Jackson
27B
It's my Time
P
F
Harvey Crosby
28A
CS Power Play
P
M
Tony Gibson
28B
Klee's Big Bear
P
M
Roger Duerksen
29A
Brown's Tiger
P
M
Mr Brown
29B
Erin's War Creek
P
M
Alan Linder
30A
Walden's Ridge Dominator
P
M
David Steele
30B
Heard's Hill's Queen Mary
P
F
Buck & Lynn Heard
31A
Big "N" Bold
P
M
Roger Duerksen
31B
High Drive Cobra
P
M
Alan Linder