Regional Trial Schedules








     
     
Dixie Trace FTA Schedule
Fall 2010 Schedule                                                            Contact Information
Oct.8      Shadow Oak FTC……………………………Polly Jackson (229) 873-2436
Oct. 15   Tail Feathers FTC#*.………………………...Richard Byrd (229) 357-0025
Oct. 22   Lee County FTC……………………………..Bubba Moreland (229) 376-8336
Oct. 25   Conecuh Station FTC (OSD)*………………Tony Gibson (334) 738-2528                           
Nov. 10  Southern FTC#..……………………………..Tim Moore (229) 254-7094
Dec. 3     Continental Amateur FTC/
                  Brantley Goodson Memorial……………….Randy Floyd (850) 997-1957
Dec. 7     Gulf Coast OSD Chmp.*……………………Tony Gibson (334) 738-2528
Spring 2011 Schedule
Jan. 6     Quail Run FTC#……………………………..Sheila Jackson (334) 664-0135
Jan. 14   Tail Feathers FTC/ Hall of Fame*>…………Richard Byrd (229) 357-0025
Jan. 20   Round Pond FTC                #…………………………..Neil Walker (229) 942-8153
Jan. 28   Old Atlanta FTC……………………………..Joe Rentz, (770) 841-5948                                               
Feb. 10   Conecuh Station FTC#………………………Tony Gibson (334) 738-2528
Feb. 4     Chickasaw Amateur FTC……………………Davey Deal (478) 747-6935
Feb. 11   Ga-Lina FTC#…………………………….....Karen Harpe (706) 945-3360
Feb. 18   Slip Away FTC………………………………Larron Copeland (229) 317-1812
Feb. 22   Southeastern OSD Ch.*……………………...Richard Byrd (229) 357-0025
TBA       Nochaway FTC………………………………Steve Wiley (229) 881-3118
TBA       Southeastern Amateur FTC………………….Davey Deal (478) 747-6935
TBA       Continental Amateur FTC/
                 Geraldine Livingston Memorial…………….Randy Floyd (850) 997-1957
TBA       Sneaky Creek………………………………..Chuck Young (229) 406-1213

#Purina Amateur TSDA Points Trial        *Purina TSDA Point Trial

     
    2010/2011 Pennsylvania Walking Shooting Dog Association Schedule is Announced

Fall 2010 

Beaver Valley Sept 4,5
Dubois Aug 27,28,29
Fairbanks Oct 2,3
Greensburg Sept 11,12
Wayne County Nov 20,21
Wayne Co Ama Nov 6,7
Juinata Valley Oct 23,24
McDonald Sept 18,19
Tri Valley Sept 25,26
Pa Amateur Oct 16,17
Lancaster Dec 11,12



Spring 2011

Beaver Valley Apr 30, May1
Dubois May 27,28,29
Fairbanks Mar 26,27
Greensburg Apr 9,10
Wayne County Mar 5,6
Wayne Co Ama Feb 26,27
Juinata Valley May 21,22
McDonald Apr 16,17
Tri Valley Apr 2,3
Pa Amateur TBA
Lancaster Apr 23,24 



South Georgia North Florida Field Trial Association
Schedule for 2010-2011

 Date:                          Club                                        Location of trial

Nov 6, 2010                Quail Country FTC                 Ray City, Ga.
Nov. 13, 2010             Waynesboro FTC                    Waynesboro, Ga.
Nov. 27, 2010             Appling County FTC              Baxley, Ga.
Dec. 4, 2010                Turkey Creek FTC                  Waynesboro, Ga.
Dec. 11, 2010              Possum Creek FTC                 Ray City, Ga.
Jan. 15, 2011               Possum Creek FTC                 Ray City, Ga.
Jan. 29, 2011               Vidalia FTC                            Baxley, Ga.
Feb. 14, 2011              Beaver Creek OSD Classic     Waynesboro, Ga.
Feb 26, 2011               Appling County FTC              Baxley, Ga.
March 5, 2011             Turkey Creek FTC                  Waynesboro, Ga.
March 12, 2011           Flatlander FTC                        Naylor, Ga.
March 19, 2011           Quail Country FTC                 Ray City, Ga.
March 26, 2011           Waynesboro FTC                    Waynesboro, Ga.
Apr. 2, 2011                Winners                                   TBA



Alabama Field Trial Association
2010-2011 FIELD TRIAL SCHEDULE
Start Date Club Location State Type Secretary Telephone

10/22/2010 Hatchechubbee Classics FTC Hatchechubbee AL Dorothy Hyder (334) 667-7542             (334) 667-7542    
10/25/2010 Conecuh Station Open Shooting Dog Union Springs AL * Tony Gibson (334) 738-2528
10/30/2010 Henry Banks FTC * Steve Dixon (334) 297-4245
11/4/2010 Cahaba Bend FTC Sprott AL Ruthann Littell (251) 971-5503
11/11/2010 Lowndesboro FTC Lowndesboro AL + Brian Spear (334) 278-4416
11/18/2010 Dixie Classics Hatchechubbee AL Chris Lockard (706) 324-0786
12/2/2010 Bama Quail Club Tuskegee AL + Cyd Kitchens (334) 727-1659
12/6/2010 U.S. Open All Age Championship ** Mike Jackson (334) 385-2216
12/7/2010 Gulf Coast Open Shooting Dog Championship Union Springs AL * Tony Gibson (334) 738-2528
12/9/2010 Russell County FTC Hatchechubbee AL Alan Atkins (706) 681-2450
12/10/2010 Region 16 Amateur All Age Championship AL Rick Stallings (334) 244-2093
12/13/2010 Black Belt Open All Age ** Billy Wayne Morton (229) 535-4421
12/17/2010 Black Water FTC FL Susan Wells (251) 961-1295
1/6/2011 Quail Run FTC FL + Sheila Jackson (334) 614-0728
1/13/2011 Cross Keys FTC Chesson AL Darron Hendley (334) 262-4887
1/20/2011 Round Pond FTC Leesburg GA + Neil Walker (229) 874-4043
1/24/2011 National Open Derby Championship Catherine AL ** Bud Moore (334) 385-4737
1/26/2011 National Open Free-For-All Championship Catherine AL ** Bud Moore (334) 385-4737
1/27/2011 Old Atlanta FTC GA Joe Rentz (770) 841-5948
2/3/2011 Tobe Stallings Memorial Lowndesboro AL + Rick Stallings (334) 244-2093
2/10/2011 Conecuh Station FTC Union Springs AL + Tony Gibson (334) 738-2528

2/18/2011 Hatchechubbee Classics FTC Hatchechubbee AL + Dorothy Hyder (334) 667-7542
2/22/11 National Amateur Free-For-All Championship Union Springs AL + Ben Chancellor (334) 260-9178
2/25/2011 Black Prarie FTC Columbus MS Theresa Hicks (205) 688-2222
3/1/2011 East Alabama FTC Open Shooting Dog AL Dorothy Hyder (334) 667-7542
3/4/2011 Central Alabama Shooting Dog Alberta(Sedgefield Plantation) AL Susan Wells (25) 196-1295
3/7/2011 Dixie FTC Open Derby & All Age ** David Cabe (334) 872-8843
3/8/2011 Alabama Open Shooting Dog Championship * Steve Dixon (334) 297-4245
3/10/2011 Bama Quail Club Tuskegee AL * Cyd Kitchens (334) 727-1659
3/24/2011 Russell County FTC Hatchechubbee AL Alan Atkins (706) 681-2450

Purina Points Shooting Dog Trial *
Purina Points All Age Trial **
Purina Amateur TSDA Points Trial +